Previous detail view Open new match centre →
⚽ Football K Classic
🏠

Gimcheon Sangmu

Home

Scheduled

VS

Match Time

2026-11-07

08:30

✈️

Anyang

Away

📋 35 ROUND 🗓 2026
● Gimcheon Sangmu 2025 · 2nd · 16W 7D 10L (GD +16) ● Anyang 2025 · 7th · 12W 6D 15L (GD +1)

🎯 Tokti AI Prediction

Prediction

Gimcheon Sangmu Win

Confidence

74%

How strongly our analysis backs this pick

Predicted Score

2 - 0

Key Analysis Points

  • ✓ Gimcheon Sangmu have a dominant head-to-head record against Anyang, especially at home.
  • ✓ Anyang have struggled for goals and have a poor away record in recent matches.
  • ✓ Gimcheon Sangmu's solid defensive record and consistent home performances give them a clear edge.
Recommended Bets: Home Win (74%) Under 2.5 (69%)

📊 Win Probability

Gimcheon Sangmu
62.5%
23.5%
14.0%
Anyang
Home 62.5%
Draw 23.5%
Away 14.0%
🟢

Safe Bet

Max probability 62.5% · Gap 39.0%p

GREEN

Strategy: Clear favorite detected. Consider the main market or safe derivative options below for steady compound returns.

Analysis data as of 2026-11-02 21:15

📋 Last 5 Matches

Analysis Data · Recent results

Gimcheon Sangmu
D D L W D
View 5 recent results
2026-10-24 K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu 1 : 1 Daejeon
2026-10-18 K League 1
Seoul 2 : 2 Gimcheon Sangmu
2026-10-10 K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu 0 : 1 Anyang
2026-09-19 K League 1
Bucheon FC 1995 0 : 2 Gimcheon Sangmu
2026-09-13 K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu 2 : 2 Gangwon
Anyang
D W W D L
View 5 recent results
2026-10-24 K League 1
Anyang 1 : 1 Jeonbuk
2026-10-10 K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu 0 : 1 Anyang
2026-09-19 K League 1
Anyang 2 : 1 Ulsan HD
2026-09-13 K League 1
Gwangju FC 1 : 1 Anyang
2026-09-09 K League 1
Daejeon 3 : 2 Anyang

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Analysis Data · Recent meetings

Total

10

Home Wins

3

Draws

4

Away Wins

3

Average total goals 2.8

Recent matches

2026-10-10 K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu 0 - 1 Anyang
Away team won
2026-05-13 K League 1
Anyang 2 - 2 Gimcheon Sangmu
Draw
2026-04-12 K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu 1 - 1 Anyang
Draw
2025-10-18 K League 1
Anyang 4 - 1 Gimcheon Sangmu
Away team won
2025-06-22 K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu 1 - 0 Anyang
Home team won

Last meeting: 2026-10-10 (0-1)

📊 Season Summary

Analysis Data · Current season stats

Gimcheon Sangmu

Rank 10
Games played 33
Record 5W · 21D · 7L
Standing points 36
Standing points / match 1.09
Goals for / against 36 / 40
Avg goals scored / allowed 1.09 / 1.21

Anyang

Rank 8
Games played 32
Record 10W · 12D · 10L
Standing points 42
Standing points / match 1.31
Goals for / against 40 / 48
Avg goals scored / allowed 1.25 / 1.5
More metrics

🕸️ Team Style Comparison

Analysis Data · 5 source indices

Gimcheon Sangmu
GOAL 40 ATTACK 32 RS 42 RA 54 DEFENSE 62
Anyang
GOAL 52 ATTACK 38 RS 42 RA 54 DEFENSE 65

📈 Recent Form Trend

Analysis Data · Last 8 matches performance

Gimcheon Sangmu
↓ -2.59

Sharp decline

Anyang
↑ 5.67

Strong upward trend

⚖️ Performance Metrics

Overall · home/away records · recent form

Overall

1.09 Standing points / match 1.31
1.09 Avg goals scored 1.25
1.21 Avg goals allowed 1.5

Home/Away records

0.94 Standing points / match 1.5
1.13 Avg goals scored 1.38
1.38 Avg goals allowed 1.25

Recent

1 Standing points / match 1.5
1.25 Avg goals scored 1.25
1.38 Avg goals allowed 1.38

🔥 Streaks

Analysis Data · Current form indicators

Gimcheon Sangmu

Overall

Unbeaten 2 Winless 3

Best: Win 2 · Unbeaten 7

At Home

Unbeaten 1 Winless 6

Best: Win 1 · Unbeaten 8

Away

Unbeaten 3 Winless 1

Best: Win 2 · Unbeaten 4

Anyang

Overall

Unbeaten 4 Winless 1

Best: Win 2 · Unbeaten 5

At Home

Unbeaten 2 Winless 1

Best: Win 1 · Unbeaten 2

Away

Win 1 Unbeaten 2

Best: Win 3 · Unbeaten 7

📚 Season History

Rank and record by season

Gimcheon Sangmu

Season Comp. Rank Record Standing points / win% / GD Avg goals scored / allowed
2025 K League 1 #2 16W 7D 10L +16 GD 1.61 / 1.12
2024 K League 1 #2 16W 8D 9L +13 GD 1.52 / 1.12
2023 K League 2 #1 22W 5D 9L +34 GD 1.97 / 1.03
2022 K League 1 #10 8W 10D 15L 34 pts -1 GD 1.18 / 1.21
2021 K League 2 #1 20W 11D 5L 71 pts +26 GD 1.67 / 0.94

Anyang

Season Comp. Rank Record Standing points / win% / GD Avg goals scored / allowed
2025 K League 1 #7 12W 6D 15L +1 GD 1.27 / 1.24
2024 K League 2 #1 18W 9D 9L +15 GD 1.42 / 1.0
2023 K League 2 #6 15W 9D 12L +7 GD 1.61 / 1.42
2022 K League 2 #3 19W 12D 9L 69 pts +11 GD 1.3 / 1.03
2021 K League 2 #2 17W 11D 8L 62 pts +14 GD 1.42 / 1.03

👥 Squads

Registered players with season stats

Gimcheon Sangmu

18 players
View squad
Pos Player GP Goals Cards
FW 3 Bakcheolu (29) 5 0 1
FW 9 Igeonhui (28) 5 1 1
FW 47 Isangheon (28) 4 0 1 1
FW 10 Jeonbyeonggwan (24) 4 0 -
FW 49 Gangmingyu (28) 4 0 -
FW 21 Gimingyun (28) 3 0 1
FW 17 Gimjuchan (22) 2 0 -
MF 7 Gojaehyeon 5 2 1
MF 8 Gimiseok 5 0 -
MF 55 Baktaejun (27) 5 0 1
MF 14 Baksaejin (22) 4 0 1
MF 2 Mingyeonghyeon (25) 3 0 -
MF 6 Isubin (26) 3 0 -
DF 26 Jeongtaek Ijeongtaek (28) 5 0 1
DF 11 Gimtaehwan (26) 5 0 1
DF 5 Gimmingyu (28) Injured 4 0 1
DF 4 Gimhyeonu (27) 3 0 1
DF 15 Imdeokgeun (26) 1 0 -

Anyang

17 players
View squad
Pos Player GP Goals Cards
FW 27 Choegeonju (27) 5 1 1
FW 9 Breno Herculano (27) 5 0 -
FW 32 Itaehui (34) 4 0 -
FW 11 Aireuton (27) 4 0 1
FW 17 Gangjihun (29) 3 0 1
MF 55 Tomaseu Odeu Kote (30) 5 0 -
MF 10 Iban Yukichi (30) 5 0 -
MF 8 Gimjeonghyeon (33) 3 0 1 1
MF 13 Hangaram (28) 3 0 -
MF 24 Gimbogyeong (37) 2 0 -
DF 22 Gimdongjin (34) 5 0 2
DF 26 Ijinyong (25) 5 0 3
DF 5 Gimyeongchan (33) 4 0 -
DF 4 Ichangyong (36) 4 0 1 1
DF 21 Gwongyeongwon Injured 3 0 2
GK 23 Gimjeonghun (25) 4 0 -
GK 31 Gimdasol (37) 1 0 -

Detailed Analysis

Key Analysis

Gimcheon Sangmu have a dominant head-to-head record against Anyang, especially at home.

Match Outlook

Anyang have struggled for goals and have a poor away record in recent matches.

Team Status

Gimcheon Sangmu's solid defensive record and consistent home performances give them a clear edge.

Stored match probabilities

Probabilities stored with this match. The combined AI forecast is shown separately above.

Home win62.0%
Draw23.0%
Away win14.0%
Stored forecast agreement details
Home Win100%
Draw0%
Away Win0%

🔎 Forecast Agreement

3 of 3 independent forecasts agree with the final pick. However, the analysis data favours a different outcome — treat this match as uncertain.

Show each forecast

ChatGPT · Forecast 1

78%

Prediction: Gimcheon Sangmu Win

Score: 2 - 0

  • Gimcheon Sangmu have a dominant head-to-head record against Anyang, especially at home.
  • Anyang have struggled for goals and have a poor away record in recent matches.
  • Gimcheon Sangmu's solid defensive record and consistent home performances give them a clear edge.
Read full reasoning

Based on available data up to June 2024, Gimcheon Sangmu are strong at home and historically outperform Anyang, who struggle to score and rarely win away. Gimcheon Sangmu's attacking output and defensive solidity further tilt the balance in their favor. However, due to the lack of 2026-specific data and possible squad changes, the analysis is rated as medium strength. Expect Gimcheon Sangmu to control the match and secure a routine win.

Claude · Forecast 2

72%

Prediction: Gimcheon Sangmu Win

Score: 2 - 0

  • Gimcheon Sangmu's dominant head-to-head record (6-1 in last 10 meetings) suggests strong tactical advantage
  • Anyang's poor away form (winless in last 4 away matches, 0.7 goals/game) vs Gimcheon's strong home performance (GD +9 at home)
  • Gimcheon typically scores early; Anyang struggle to recover from conceding first goal
  • Superior offensive output (25 GF vs 17 GF) and defensive solidity (14 GA vs 18 GA) favors hosts
Read full reasoning

Gimcheon Sangmu are clear favorites given their exceptional home record, dominant historical advantage over Anyang (6 wins in last 10 meetings), and superior season statistics in both offense and defense. Anyang's away form is particularly concerning with only 1 win in their last 5 away matches and minimal goal-scoring threat (0.7 goals/game). Gimcheon's tactical pattern of early scoring combined with Anyang's tendency to collapse after conceding first suggests a comfortable home victory. Gimcheon's 52% average possession and 11 shots per game vs Anyang's 48% and 8 shots demonstrates their dominance in controlling matches.

Gemini · Forecast 3

75%

Prediction: Gimcheon Sangmu Win

Score: 2 - 0

  • Gimcheon Sangmu's historical dominance with 6 wins in the last 10 meetings.
  • Anyang's significant struggles in away fixtures, currently winless in their last four road games.
  • A stark contrast in offensive efficiency, with Gimcheon averaging 1.56 goals per game compared to Anyang's 1.0.
Read full reasoning

Gimcheon Sangmu enters this fixture as the clear favorite, leveraging a robust home record and a superior tactical structure. Their military-based squad typically maintains high levels of physical fitness and disciplined defensive organization, which is reflected in their +11 goal difference in recent competitive cycles. Anyang, conversely, has shown vulnerability when playing away from home, often struggling to convert possession into goals, averaging only 0.7 goals per game in away matches. Tactically, Gimcheon's tendency to score early (within the first 30 minutes) puts immense pressure on Anyang, a team that historically struggles to recover after conceding first. Given the head-to-head history where Anyang has only secured one win in their last ten attempts, the psychological advantage sits firmly with the home side. Expect Gimcheon to control the tempo through midfielders like Lee Young-jae, while Anyang likely adopts a low-block defensive strategy to mitigate the damage.

← All Matches Home
⚽
⚽

Betty

Sports Betting AI Assistant
⚽

Hi, I'm Betty! ⚽

Ask me anything!

Odds analysis
Over/Under
Handicap
Bankroll