Previous detail view Open new match centre →
⚽ Football K Challenge
🏠

Gimpo FC

Home

Scheduled

VS

Match Time

2026-11-07

08:30

✈️

Ansan Greeners

Away

📋 32 ROUND 🗓 2026
● Gimpo FC 2025 · 7th · 14W 13D 12L (GD +11) ● Ansan Greeners 2025 · 14th · 5W 12D 22L (GD -35)

🎯 Tokti AI Prediction

Prediction

Gimpo FC Win

Confidence

78%

How strongly our analysis backs this pick

Predicted Score

2 - 0

Key Analysis Points

  • ✓ Gimpo FC are in better form with 2 wins and only 1 loss in their last 5, while Ansan Greeners have not won in their last 5 and struggle especially away.
  • ✓ Gimpo FC are unbeaten in the last 5 head-to-head meetings and have a solid defensive record, conceding only 4 goals in their last 5 games.
  • ✓ Ansan Greeners are without their first-choice goalkeeper, have the league's worst attack, and have failed to score in over half their matches.
Recommended Bets: Home Win (78%) Under 2.5 (70%)

📊 Win Probability

Gimpo FC
67.5%
22.5%
10.0%
Ansan Greeners
Home 67.5%
Draw 22.5%
Away 10.0%
🟢

Safe Bet

Max probability 67.5% · Gap 45.0%p

GREEN

Strategy: Clear favorite detected. Consider the main market or safe derivative options below for steady compound returns.

Analysis data as of 2026-11-02 21:15

📋 Last 5 Matches

Analysis Data · Recent results

Gimpo FC
L W L W D
View 5 recent results
2026-10-24 Krigeu2
Gimpo FC 1 : 2 Gimhae
2026-10-17 Krigeu2
Gimpo FC 4 : 1 Paju Frontier
2026-10-09 Krigeu2
Gimpo FC 0 : 1 Seoul E-Land
2026-09-19 Krigeu2
Gimpo FC 1 : 0 Busan
2026-09-13 Krigeu2
Jeonnam 2 : 2 Gimpo FC
Ansan Greeners
L W L L L
View 5 recent results
2026-10-25 Krigeu2
Cheonan City 3 : 1 Ansan Greeners
2026-10-17 Krigeu2
Yongin 0 : 3 Ansan Greeners
2026-10-11 Krigeu2
Suwon Bluewings 4 : 1 Ansan Greeners
2026-09-20 Krigeu2
Ansan Greeners 2 : 3 Cheongju
2026-09-12 Krigeu2
Ansan Greeners 0 : 2 Hwaseong

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Analysis Data · Recent meetings

Total

10

Home Wins

6

Draws

3

Away Wins

1

Average total goals 2.2

Recent matches

2026-05-16 Krigeu2
Ansan Greeners 0 - 1 Gimpo FC
Home team won
2025-10-04 Krigeu2
Gimpo FC 1 - 1 Ansan Greeners
Draw
2025-07-19 Krigeu2
Gimpo C. 2 - 2 Ansan Greeners
Draw
2025-03-01 Krigeu2
Ansan Greeners 0 - 2 Gimpo FC
Home team won
2024-08-17 Krigeu2
Gimpo FC 1 - 0 Ansan Greeners
Home team won

Last meeting: 2026-05-16 (0-1)

📊 Season Summary

Analysis Data · Current season stats

Gimpo FC

Rank 8
Games played 28
Record 9W · 11D · 8L
Standing points 38
Standing points / match 1.36
Goals for / against 36 / 34
Avg goals scored / allowed 1.29 / 1.21

Ansan Greeners

Rank 16
Games played 29
Record 7W · 4D · 18L
Standing points 25
Standing points / match 0.86
Goals for / against 34 / 56
Avg goals scored / allowed 1.17 / 1.93
More metrics

🕸️ Team Style Comparison

Analysis Data · 5 source indices

Gimpo FC
GOAL 58 ATTACK 33 RS 46 RA 46 DEFENSE 64
Ansan Greeners
GOAL 45 ATTACK 32 RS 42 RA 33 DEFENSE 56

📈 Recent Form Trend

Analysis Data · Last 8 matches performance

Gimpo FC
↓ -2.6

Sharp decline

Ansan Greeners
↑ 0.36

Stable

⚖️ Performance Metrics

Overall · home/away records · recent form

Overall

1.36 Standing points / match 0.86
1.29 Avg goals scored 1.17
1.21 Avg goals allowed 1.93

Home/Away records

1.08 Standing points / match 1.31
1.31 Avg goals scored 1.23
1.38 Avg goals allowed 1.77

Recent

1 Standing points / match 0.75
1.38 Avg goals scored 1.25
1.63 Avg goals allowed 2

🔥 Streaks

Analysis Data · Current form indicators

Gimpo FC

Overall

Lose 1

Best: Win 3 · Unbeaten 5

At Home

Lose 1

Best: Win 1 · Unbeaten 5

Away

Unbeaten 1 Winless 2

Best: Win 3 · Unbeaten 5

Ansan Greeners

Overall

Lose 1

Best: Win 1 · Unbeaten 3

At Home

Lose 4 Winless 5

Best: Win 1 · Unbeaten 2

Away

Lose 1

Best: Win 1 · Unbeaten 3

📚 Season History

Rank and record by season

Gimpo FC

Season Comp. Rank Record Standing points / win% / GD Avg goals scored / allowed
2025 K League 2 #7 14W 13D 12L +11 GD 1.23 / 0.95
2024 K League 2 #7 14W 12D 10L +2 GD 1.19 / 1.14
2023 K League 2 #3 16W 12D 8L +15 GD 1.11 / 0.69
2022 K League 2 #8 10W 11D 19L 41 pts -26 GD 0.98 / 1.63
2021 K League 3 #2 14W 10D 4L 52 pts +15 GD 1.25 / 0.71

Ansan Greeners

Season Comp. Rank Record Standing points / win% / GD Avg goals scored / allowed
2025 K League 2 #14 5W 12D 22L -35 GD 0.64 / 1.54
2024 K League 2 #11 9W 10D 17L -13 GD 0.97 / 1.33
2023 K League 2 #12 6W 7D 23L -32 GD 1.11 / 2.0
2022 K League 2 #9 8W 13D 19L 37 pts -18 GD 1.23 / 1.68
2021 K League 2 #7 11W 10D 15L 43 pts -12 GD 1.03 / 1.36

👥 Squads

Registered players with season stats

Ansan Greeners

9 players
View squad
Pos Player GP Goals Cards
FW 9 Machop Daniel (28) 5 2 -
FW 6 Bakgyumin (25) 5 0 2
FW 88 Gyu-Bin Ihyeonju (26) 1 0 -
MF 25 Jojihun (36) 4 0 -
MF 7 Ryuseungu (33) 4 0 -
DF 4 Yeonjemin (33) 5 0 1
DF 15 Milran Obeuradobichi (27) 4 1 2
DF 2 Janghyeonsu (33) 1 0 -
GK 1 Iseongbin (36) 5 0 -

Detailed Analysis

Key Analysis

Gimpo FC are in better form with 2 wins and only 1 loss in their last 5, while Ansan Greeners have not won in their last 5 and struggle especially away.

Match Outlook

Gimpo FC are unbeaten in the last 5 head-to-head meetings and have a solid defensive record, conceding only 4 goals in their last 5 games.

Team Status

Ansan Greeners are without their first-choice goalkeeper, have the league's worst attack, and have failed to score in over half their matches.

Stored match probabilities

Probabilities stored with this match. The combined AI forecast is shown separately above.

Home win68.0%
Draw23.0%
Away win10.0%
Stored forecast agreement details
Home Win100%
Draw0%
Away Win0%

🔎 Forecast Agreement

3 of 3 independent forecasts agree with the final pick.

Show each forecast

ChatGPT · Forecast 1

80%

Prediction: Gimpo FC Win

Score: 1 - 0

  • Gimpo FC are in better form with 2 wins and only 1 loss in their last 5, while Ansan Greeners have not won in their last 5 and struggle especially away.
  • Gimpo FC are unbeaten in the last 5 head-to-head meetings and have a solid defensive record, conceding only 4 goals in their last 5 games.
  • Ansan Greeners are without their first-choice goalkeeper, have the league's worst attack, and have failed to score in over half their matches.
Read full reasoning

Statistical trends and team news strongly favor Gimpo FC, who have a clear edge in form, defense, and home advantage. Ansan Greeners' lack of offensive threat and poor away record further decrease their chances, even with a new coach. Given the historical low-scoring nature of this fixture and Gimpo's defensive solidity, a narrow home win is the most probable outcome.

Claude · Forecast 2

72%

Prediction: Gimpo FC Win

Score: 2 - 0

  • Gimpo FC unbeaten in last 5 H2H meetings with 3 wins; dominant home record (4W-2D-2L)
  • Ansan Greeners in poor form with 3 losses in last 5 matches; worst attack in league (0.53 goals/match) and leaking 1.4 goals/match
  • Gimpo's solid defense (0.87 conceded/match, 5 clean sheets) vs Ansan's vulnerability; Ansan missing first-choice GK Park Jun-hyuk due to injury
  • Home field advantage critical: Gimpo strong at home (10 GF, 6 GA) while Ansan terrible away (0W-2D-5L, 2 GF, 11 GA)
Read full reasoning

Gimpo FC enters as clear favorites with substantial advantages across multiple dimensions. Their recent form shows 2 wins and 2 draws in the last 5 games with strong defensive organization, while Ansan Greeners are languishing at the bottom of K League 2 with only 1 win in 15 matches. Crucially, Gimpo has dominated this H2H matchup with 5 wins in 10 meetings and remain unbeaten in their last 5 encounters. Home advantage is particularly pronounced here: Gimpo boasts a strong home record whereas Ansan's away performance is severely troubled (0 wins in 7 away matches). Ansan's new coaching appointment and missing first-choice goalkeeper further compound their difficulties. Gimpo's attacking threat (Park Kyung-min with 5 goals) combined with their disciplined 4-2-3-1 defensive shape should comfortably overcome a team averaging only 0.53 goals per game. A comfortable home victory is the most likely outcome.

Gemini · Forecast 3

85%

Prediction: Gimpo FC Win

Score: 2 - 0

  • Gimpo FC is unbeaten in the last five head-to-head encounters against Ansan Greeners.
  • Ansan Greeners currently possess the league's least effective offense, failing to score in over 50% of their matches.
  • Gimpo FC maintains a strong home record (4W-2D-2L) while Ansan remains winless on the road this season.
Read full reasoning

Gimpo FC enters this match as heavy favorites, primarily driven by a stark contrast in defensive stability and offensive output. Gimpo's tactical discipline under coach Ko Jeong-woon has resulted in a solid defensive record of only 0.87 goals conceded per match, which should easily neutralize an Ansan Greeners side that averages a league-low 0.53 goals per game. Ansan's historical struggles away from home, combined with the absence of their first-choice goalkeeper, suggest they will struggle to withstand Gimpo's pressure. While Ansan has recently undergone a coaching change to stabilize their form, the talent gap and Gimpo's clinical home performance trends indicate a high probability of a clean-sheet victory for the hosts. Gimpo's ability to score first in 60% of their games further tilts the odds in their favor, as Ansan rarely shows the comeback potential required to overturn a deficit in away fixtures.

← All Matches Home
⚽
⚽

Betty

Sports Betting AI Assistant
⚽

Hi, I'm Betty! ⚽

Ask me anything!

Odds analysis
Over/Under
Handicap
Bankroll