Previous detail view Open new match centre →
⚽ Football K Challenge
🏠

Gimhae

Home

Scheduled

VS

Match Time

2026-11-07

08:30

✈️

Hwaseong

Away

📋 32 ROUND 🗓 2026
● Gimhae 2023 · 3rd · 13W 10D 5L (GD +16) ● Hwaseong 2025 · 10th · 9W 13D 17L (GD -14)

🎯 Tokti AI Prediction

Prediction

Hwaseong Win

Confidence

59%

How strongly our analysis backs this pick

Predicted Score

1 - 2

Key Analysis Points

  • ✓ Hwaseong FC has a stronger historical record and defensive solidity, often finishing above Gimhae in the table.
  • ✓ Most head-to-head encounters are close, with Hwaseong narrowly edging results and keeping more clean sheets.
  • ✓ Gimhae performs better at home and has improved offensively, but struggles against top defensive teams like Hwaseong.
Recommended Bets: Away Win (59%) Under 2.5 (54%)

📊 Win Probability

Gimhae
26.5%
32.0%
41.5%
Hwaseong
Home 26.5%
Draw 32.0%
Away 41.5%
🔴

Too Risky

Max probability 41.5% · Gap 9.5%p

RED

Strategy: Highly unpredictable. Skip this match or use only the safest derivative options. Never chase losses on coin-flip matches.

Analysis data as of 2026-11-02 21:15

📋 Last 5 Matches

Analysis Data · Recent results

Gimhae
W D L L D
View 5 recent results
2026-10-24 Krigeu2
Gimpo FC 1 : 2 Gimhae
2026-10-10 Krigeu2
Gimhae 1 : 1 Asan
2026-09-20 Krigeu2
Gimhae 0 : 2 Paju Frontier
2026-09-13 Krigeu2
Busan 2 : 0 Gimhae
2026-09-05 Krigeu2
Gimhae 2 : 2 Jeonnam
Hwaseong
D L D W D
View 5 recent results
2026-10-25 Krigeu2
Paju Frontier 1 : 1 Hwaseong
2026-10-09 Krigeu2
Suwon FC 1 : 0 Hwaseong
2026-09-20 Krigeu2
Seongnam 2 : 2 Hwaseong
2026-09-12 Krigeu2
Ansan Greeners 0 : 2 Hwaseong
2026-09-05 Krigeu2
Cheonan City 1 : 1 Hwaseong

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Analysis Data · Recent meetings

Total

10

Home Wins

1

Draws

6

Away Wins

3

Average total goals 2.0

Recent matches

2026-03-08 Krigeu2
Hwaseong 2 - 0 Gimhae
Away team won
2024-07-06 National League
Gimhae 1 - 2 Hwaseong
Away team won
2024-03-16 National League
Hwaseong 1 - 1 Gimhae
Draw
2023-08-26 National League
Gimhae 2 - 2 Hwaseong
Draw
2023-04-29 National League
Hwaseong 0 - 0 Gimhae
Draw

Last meeting: 2026-03-08 (2-0)

📊 Season Summary

Analysis Data · Current season stats

Gimhae

Rank 17
Games played 27
Record 3W · 8D · 16L
Standing points 17
Standing points / match 0.63
Goals for / against 22 / 51
Avg goals scored / allowed 0.81 / 1.89

Hwaseong

Rank 6
Games played 28
Record 12W · 9D · 7L
Standing points 45
Standing points / match 1.61
Goals for / against 42 / 30
Avg goals scored / allowed 1.5 / 1.07
More metrics

🕸️ Team Style Comparison

Analysis Data · 5 source indices

Gimhae
GOAL 18 ATTACK 19 RS 25 RA 42 DEFENSE 41
Hwaseong
GOAL 69 ATTACK 31 RS 33 RA 71 DEFENSE 77

📈 Recent Form Trend

Analysis Data · Last 8 matches performance

Gimhae
↓ -6.77

Sharp decline

Hwaseong
↓ -1.42

Slight decline

⚖️ Performance Metrics

Overall · home/away records · recent form

Overall

0.63 Standing points / match 1.61
0.81 Avg goals scored 1.5
1.89 Avg goals allowed 1.07

Home/Away records

0.31 Standing points / match 1.33
0.77 Avg goals scored 1.17
2.23 Avg goals allowed 0.92

Recent

0.75 Standing points / match 1.25
0.75 Avg goals scored 1
1.75 Avg goals allowed 0.88

🔥 Streaks

Analysis Data · Current form indicators

Gimhae

Overall

Win 1 Unbeaten 2

Best: Win 1 · Unbeaten 3

At Home

Unbeaten 1 Winless 13

Best: Unbeaten 2

Away

Win 1

Best: Win 1 · Unbeaten 4

Hwaseong

Overall

Unbeaten 1 Winless 3

Best: Win 3 · Unbeaten 8

At Home

Win 1 Unbeaten 4

Best: Win 2 · Unbeaten 6

Away

Unbeaten 1 Winless 3

Best: Win 3 · Unbeaten 4

📚 Season History

Rank and record by season

Gimhae

Season Comp. Rank Record Standing points / win% / GD Avg goals scored / allowed
2023 K League 3 #3 13W 10D 5L +16 GD 1.5 / 0.93
2022 K League 3 #7 12W 9D 9L 45 pts +7 GD 1.1 / 0.87
2021 K League 3 #5 12W 8D 8L 44 pts +4 GD 1.39 / 1.25
2020 K League 3 #1 11W 2D 2L 35 pts +19 GD 2.2 / 0.93
2019 K League 3 #7 7W 7D 14L 28 pts -3 GD 0.93 / 1.04

Hwaseong

Season Comp. Rank Record Standing points / win% / GD Avg goals scored / allowed
2025 K League 2 #10 9W 13D 17L -14 GD 0.92 / 1.28
2023 K League 3 #1 17W 9D 2L +21 GD 1.5 / 0.75
2022 K League 3 #6 12W 10D 8L 46 pts +4 GD 1.1 / 0.97
2021 K League 3 #12 8W 10D 10L 34 pts -5 GD 1.04 / 1.21
2020 K League 3 #4 8W 3D 4L 27 pts +4 GD 1.4 / 1.13

👥 Squads

Registered players with season stats

Gimhae

11 players
View squad
Pos Player GP Goals Cards
FW 9 Mikeltaje Beka 4 1 3
FW 14 Pyogeonhui (29) 4 0 -
FW 10 Beuruno Koseuta (29) 3 0 -
FW 30 Seolhyeonjin (56) 2 0 -
FW 24 Myeongsejin (25) 1 0 -
MF 7 Iseungjae (28) 4 0 -
MF 3 Iseulchan (33) 3 0 1
MF 15 Gimgyeongsu (26) 2 0 -
MF 97 Iraejun (29) 2 1 -
DF 19 Gimhyeondeok (22) 2 0 -
GK 91 Choepilsu (35) 4 0 1

Hwaseong

7 players
View squad
Pos Player GP Goals Cards
FW 11 Reonareudeu Peulrana (30) 5 0 -
FW 14 Gimbyeongo (37) 3 0 -
MF 92 Ijongseong (34) 5 0 3
DF 22 Gimdaehwan (22) 5 1 1
DF 20 Jun-seo Park (22) 5 0 -
DF 15 Alreksandareu Bojinobichi (30) 5 0 -
DF 3 Jodongjae (23) 4 0 -

Detailed Analysis

Key Analysis

Hwaseong FC has a stronger historical record and defensive solidity, often finishing above Gimhae in the table.

Match Outlook

Most head-to-head encounters are close, with Hwaseong narrowly edging results and keeping more clean sheets.

Team Status

Gimhae performs better at home and has improved offensively, but struggles against top defensive teams like Hwaseong.

Stored match probabilities

Probabilities stored with this match. The combined AI forecast is shown separately above.

Home win27.0%
Draw32.0%
Away win41.0%
Stored forecast agreement details
Home Win0%
Draw33%
Away Win66%

🔎 Forecast Agreement

2 of 3 independent forecasts agree with the final pick.

Show each forecast

ChatGPT · Forecast 1

60%

Prediction: Hwaseong Win

Score: 1 - 2

  • Hwaseong FC has a stronger historical record and defensive solidity, often finishing above Gimhae in the table.
  • Most head-to-head encounters are close, with Hwaseong narrowly edging results and keeping more clean sheets.
  • Gimhae performs better at home and has improved offensively, but struggles against top defensive teams like Hwaseong.
Read full reasoning

Given the lack of current 2026 data, this prediction relies on historical trends up to 2023. Hwaseong's defensive strength and better league finishes give them a slight edge, especially in tight, low-scoring games. However, Gimhae's home advantage and improved attack make a draw plausible. The probability and confidence are moderate due to outdated data and unknown squad changes.

Claude · Forecast 2

55%

Prediction: Draw

Score: 1 - 1

  • Hwaseong has superior defensive record (0.8 goals/game vs Gimhae's 1.1) but Gimhae stronger at home
  • Last 5 H2H meetings show evenly matched teams with 3 draws/narrow wins
  • Historical form favors Hwaseong (top-3 finish vs mid-table) but home field advantage significant for Gimhae
  • Both teams prefer low-scoring, tight matches - recent trend of 1-1 results
Read full reasoning

Hwaseong FC typically maintains defensive solidity (0.8 goals conceded/game) with effective counter-attacking, while Gimhae FC performs stronger at home despite mid-table league position. Head-to-head history over 2021-2023 reveals an evenly matched rivalry with multiple draws and narrow results, suggesting competitive parity in direct encounters. Gimhae's home advantage and Hwaseong's away competence suggest a cautious, tactical approach from both sides. Given defensive strength of both teams, limited goal-scoring averages, and historical pattern of close results, a low-scoring draw is most probable outcome.

Gemini · Forecast 3

65%

Prediction: Hwaseong Win

Score: 0 - 1

  • Hwaseong historically dominates the head-to-head record, remaining unbeaten in recent years.
  • Hwaseong's defensive organization is superior, conceding significantly fewer goals per match than Gimhae.
  • Gimhae relies heavily on home-field advantage but struggles to convert possession into goals against top-tier defenses.
Read full reasoning

Historically, Hwaseong FC has maintained a clear tactical advantage over Gimhae FC, characterized by a disciplined defensive structure and clinical counter-attacking. Their defensive solidity, reflected in a lower goals-conceded average compared to Gimhae, often neutralizes Gimhae's possession-based approach. While Gimhae performs significantly better at home, Hwaseong's resilience in away matches makes them a difficult opponent to break down. The head-to-head record strongly favors Hwaseong, who have managed to secure results even when under pressure. Tactically, the match is expected to be a low-scoring contest. Hwaseong's ability to keep clean sheets contrasts with Gimhae's more vulnerable defensive line, which often struggles during fast transitions. Unless Gimhae can capitalize on early set-piece opportunities, Hwaseong's efficiency is likely to be the deciding factor. Given the lack of specific 2026 roster updates, this assessment relies on the established tactical identity of both clubs.

← All Matches Home
⚽
⚽

Betty

Sports Betting AI Assistant
⚽

Hi, I'm Betty! ⚽

Ask me anything!

Odds analysis
Over/Under
Handicap
Bankroll